China

China visa services: Tourist Group Visa, Min 5 People should fly together

 When applying for a Chinese visa, you should basically submit the following documents:

  • 1 dully completed visa Application Form.
  • 1 recent color photo (30mmX40mm)
  • Original passport with a validity of more than 6 months and minimum 2 blank visa pages and a photocopy of the first 2 pages of the passport and recent Chinese Visas if any.
  • If it is your first visit to China, you should provide your local Police Character/Clearance Certificate.
  • Original Invitation or confirmation letter (used to be called Visa Notice) from an authorized government organization like the local foreign affairs or etc in China. (Can be arranged by us)
  • Invitation letter from your inviting Chinese organization.  (Can be arranged by us)
  • A recommendation letter from our local Chamber of Commerce & Industry or your company Registration Certificate (Photocopy).
  • A supporting letter from your organization
  •  Tax certificate (Photocopy)
  • Bank statement (personal or company)

 Processing Time:

4 to 5 working days
Applicants are advised to submit their applications at least 15 days prior to their departure date.

Visa Fee and services charges PKR 3000/-