Egypt Visa Requirement:

                                    ….FOR TOURISM/ BUSINESS/MEETING/CONFERENCES

¨      One Correctly & Clearly, Complete Visa Application. Also mention/write name of all visa issued on valid passport on top left of Visa form with Lead pencil.

¨      A Passport, valid until at least Six Months (While applying) plus Photocopies of first two pages.

¨      Two Passport-size Photographs.(WHITE BACKGROUND)-The picture having Black Dress & Black Hijab is not accepted.

¨      An Invitation, from the Inviting Egyptian Company/friends/relatives (along with their id cards and passport copy (if Egyptian) or valid visa/ residence card if non Egyptian.

¨      Bonefide certificate/ work letter /HR letter (depending upon the profession of the applicant) [Must have complete designation of applicant in Letter-same should be mention in Application form in Occupation Colum ]

¨      Valid chamber of commerce or NTN certificate of the employing company (if the applicant is sole-proprietor/ partner or employed in corporate sector).

¨      However; if employed in any multinational/ international company then there is no need to attach NTN/ membership certificate.

¨      If applicant is doctor and runs his/her own clinic then registration certificate from PMDC is required.

¨      If applicant is lawyer then certificate from bar council is required.

¨      if applicant is student then bonefide certificate from the university/ last attained degree is required

¨      Return Airline Ticket (only booking)

¨      Hotel Reservation (only booking)

¨      Bank Statement last 03 months.

¨      Polio Vaccination Certificate and Dengue test Result/Report for all travelers to Egypt from Pakistan is Compulsory

¨      (MUST ATTACH  (ON A4 SIZE PAPER)ONE PHOTOCOPY SET OF  THE FOLLOWING DOCUMENTS IN ORDER FORM: filled visa  application form with copied picture{do not attach original picture on copied visa form}, passport ( of the 1st page), previous egypt visas/ residence cards, Bonefide certificate/ work letter /HR letter, An Invitation, from the Inviting Egyptian Company/ friends, relatives, ( along with their id cards and passport copy (if egyptian) or valid visa/ residence card if non Egyptian, Valid chamber of commerce or NTN certificate of the employing company (if the applicant is sole-proprietor/ partner or employed in corporate sector), Hotel Reservation (only booking), Return Airline Ticket (only booking), tour programe plan (by travel company); if applicant is going for tourism.

¨        All the applicants are mandatory for them to arrange the documents for the photocopy set and for the original set as per instructed; otherwise the case will be returned.

Visafee Rs 8500/-

 

 

 

 




Tourist Visa single entry: