Egypt Visa Requirement:

  • 02 visa form dully filly (Must be filled in Capital Letters)
  • 2 recent passport size picture with white background
  • 02 photocopies of CNIC and 02 passport copies along with original passport (must be valid for at least 6 months)
  • Application to the Visa Consular, Returned confirm air ticket.
  • Personal bank statement of last one year showing credit balance of minimum RS: 200,000 along with certificate from the bank duly signed by Operations Manager of the bank.
  • Copy of NTN certificate or chamber membership (In case of businessman)
  • Visa processing time 2 to 4weeks.
Tourist Visa single entry:
Rs: 6000/-